At MONCTON TENNIS CLUB (40 Centennial Park Road)
All main draw matches are best 2 of 3 sets with all 3rd sets being 10 point super tiebreakers. Under 10 matches are best 2 of 3 short sets to 4 with all 3rd sets being 10 point super tiebreakers. 5 minute warm up and 15 minute default rules in effect.
Schedule of Play: Friday, July 1, 2022
9:00 am
Benjamin Woo vs. Jack Naas (u12B)
Isaac Leigh vs. Cameron MacNeil (u12B)
Dempsey Bloome vs. Veer Virmani (u12B)
Dylan MacNeil vs. Ezra Sharma (u12B)
Charles McDonough vs. Thomas Russell (u14B)
Samuel Hajek vs. Sam Downs (u14B)
Jude Stewart vs. Egan Woolfrey (u14B)
Peter Hebert vs. Zachary Plante (u16B)
10:00 am
Felix Dobrovolskiy vs. Hubert Poirier (u16B)
Declan Walsh vs. Simon Mujoomdar (u16B)
10:15 am
Sebastien Nguyen vs. Vinh Cookson (u16B)
Ben Hamilton vs. Justin Boudreau (u16B)
Shubbam Talukdar vs. David Propper (u16B)
Joshua Yin vs. Andreas Doemer (u10B)
10:30 am
Joni Colburne vs. Yasmine El Rherrabi (u14G)
Renate Reut vs. Iris Hu (u14G)
11:15 am
Kieryn Minor vs. Charles McDonough (u16B)
Egan Woolfrey vs. Alex Roberts (u16B)
11:30 am
Johnny Conlon vs. Jack Naas (u10B)
Veer Virmani vs. Jack Hebert (u10B)
12:00 pm
Maria Campeanu vs. Olivia Larsen (u18G)
Samantha MacFarlane vs. Cali Nadeau (u18G)
12:30 pm
Shubbam Talukdar vs. Ben Conlon (u14B)
Simon Mujoomdar vs. Zachary Plante (u14B)
12:45 pm
Cameron MacNeil vs. Hubert Poirier (u14B)
Thomas O’Leary vs. Ben Daigle (u14B)
1:00 pm
David Propper vs. Rafael Chiasson (u14B)
Felix Dobrovolskiy vs. Winner Hajek/Downs (u14B)
1:30 pm
Andrew Kukurin vs. Winner McDonough/Russell (u14B)
Alex Roberts vs. Winner Stewart/Woolfrey (u14B)
2:00 pm
Arthur Zhyznomirskyy vs. Dylan MacNeil (u10B)
Dempsey Bloome vs. Winner Conlon/Naas (u10B)
2:15 pm
Benjamin Woo vs. Winner Virmani/Hebert (u10B)
Isaac Leigh vs. Winner Yin/Doemer (u10B)
3:00 pm
Griffin McDonough vs. Peter Hebert (u18B)
Vinh Cookson vs. Matthew Higgins (u18B)
3:30 pm
Sofie Hajek vs. Winner Colburne/El Rherrabi (u14G)
Vida Campbell vs. Winner Reut/Hu (u14G)
4:00 pm
Arthur Zhyznomirskyy vs. Rafael Chiasson (u12B)
Jack Hebert vs. Joshua Yin (u12B)
4:15 pm
Johnny Conlon vs. Andrew Kukurin (u12B)
Sam Downs vs. Winner MacNeil/Sharma (u12B)
4:30 pm
Samuel Hajek vs. Winner Bloome/Virmani (u12B)
Jude Stewart vs. Winner Leigh/MacNeil (u12B)
4:45 pm
Andreas Doemer vs. Ben Conlon (u12B)
Jacob Propper vs. Winner Woo/Naas (u12B)

At RIVERVIEW TENNIS CLUB (55 Biggs Drive)
All matches are best 2 of 3 sets will all 3rd sets being 10 point super tiebreakers. 5 minute warm up and 15 minute default rules in effect.
Schedule of Play: Friday, July 1, 2022
1:00 pm
Marc Blayney vs. William Langley (65+MS)
Jim Nemeth vs. Kevin Nicholson (65+MS)
Doug Cochrane vs. Camille Vautour (65+MS)
Brian Gallant vs. Johannes Doemer (40+MS)
Gerald Goodine vs. Michel Brun (60+MS)
James Piggott vs. Francis Cormier (60+MS)
2:15 pm
Mario Doucette vs. Brian Hall (60+MS)
Mehdi Ben Ammar vs. Louis Breau (40+MS)
Gary Jessome vs. John Hammond (50+MS)
2:30 pm
Peter Conlon vs. Jolyn Theriault (50+MS)
Dianne Lavoie vs. Johanne Leger (55+LS)
Maria Jackman vs. Raymonde Breau (55+LS)
3:30 pm
Sathe Zarei vs. Nicolas Bertrand (35+MS)
Denis Doiron vs. Jeff Crossman (30+MS)
Fenwick/Fox vs. LaPlante/Imbeault (35+MX)
4:45 pm
Ehler/Piggott vs. Blayney/Vautour (60+MD)
Nicholson/Richard vs. Cameron/Goodine (60+MD)
Francis/Gaudet vs. Hammond/Wasson (30+MD)
5:00 pm
Mario Doucette vs. Scott Ricketts (50+MS)
Cindy Wheeler vs. Kristen MacDonald (40+LS)
6:00 pm
Cormier/Francis vs. Cameron/Jessome (50+MD)
Davis/Imbeault vs. Fraser/Leger (45+LD)
6:30 pm
Hammond/Wasson vs. LaPlante/Theriault (50+MD)
Brun/Lavoie vs. Vautour/Breau (60+MX)
6:45 pm
Gaudet/MacDonald vs. Martin/Martin (35+MX)
Richard/D’Entremont vs. Nicholson/Jackman (55+MX)

At DIEPPE TENNIS CLUB (489 rue Notre Dame)
All main draw matches are best 2 of 3 sets with all 3rd sets being 10 point super tiebreakers. 5 minute warm up and 15 minute default rules in effect.
Schedule of Play: Friday, July 1, 2022
1:00 pm
Samir Bekal vs. Tim Martin (MOS)
Sunpreetsingh Kochhar vs. Leif Power (MOS)
Finn McMorran vs. Patrick Hache (MOS)
Jeremy Gallant vs. Miguel Levesque (MOS)
Mathieu Landry vs. Lauchlan McDonough (MOS)
Matthew Higgins vs. Alexander Comeau (MOS)
2:15 pm
Jonathan Gaunce vs. Sebastien Nguyen (MOS)
Sergiy Zhyznomirskyy vs. Anthony Shaw (MOS)
2:30 pm
Jeff Bodner vs. Kieryn Minor (MOS)
Mark Rainnie vs. Declan Walsh (MOS)
3:30 pm
Evan McNicol vs. Winner Bekal/Martin (MOS)
Winner Bodner/Minor vs. Winner Kochhar/Power (MOS)
3:45 pm
Cade Nadeau vs. Winner McMorran/Hache (MOS)
Cezar Campeanu vs. Winner Gallant/Levesque (MOS)
4:15 pm
Brian Gallant vs. Winner Landry/McDonough (MOS)
Gryffin Minor vs. Winner Higgins/Comeau (MOS)
4:45 pm
Winner Gaunce/Nguyen vs. Winner Zhyznomirskyy/Shaw (MOS)
5:00 pm
Huy Nguyen vs. Winner Rainnie/Walsh (MOS)
6:00 pm
Hamilton/McMorran vs. Drouin/Zarei (MOD)
6:15 pm
Gallant/Landry vs. Bodner/Hache (MOD)
6:30 pm
Comeau/Comeau vs. Campeanu/Nguyen (MOD)
Ben Ammar/Kulkarni vs. McDonough/Shaw (MOD)