PLAY CONTINUES TO BE SUSPENDED DUE TO RAIN AT MONCTON AND DIEPPE AND RIVERVIEW – WEATHER IS STARTING TO CLEAR AND WE WILL AIM TO RESUME MATCHES WITH A MODIFIED SCHEDULE AS SOON AS WE CAN GET COURTS PLAYABLE. STAY TUNED FOR AN EMAIL SHORTLY

Saturday in Riverview
9:00 am
Don Cameron vs. Michel Brun (60+MS)
Jim Piggott vs. Brian Hall (60+MS)
Wayne Veysey vs. Marc Blayney (65+MS)
Kevin Nicholson vs. Camille Vautour (65+MS)
Sathe Zarei vs. Patrick Hache (30+MS)
Peter Conlon vs. Scott Ricketts (50+MS)
10:15 am
Kristen MacDonald vs. Kristen Sweet (40+LS)
Auld-Cameron/Ehler vs. Breau/Lavoie (45+LD)
D’Entremont/Jackman vs. Davis/Imbeault (45+LD)
10:30 am
Justin McDonough vs. Gary Jessome (50+MS)
Samir Bekal vs. Jason Gaudet (35+MS)
Jolyn Theriault vs. Mario Doucette (50+MS Consolation)
11:30 am
Francis Cormier vs. Mario Doucette (60+ MSC)
Jim Nemeth vs. Doug Cochrane (65+ MSC)
11:45 am
Alex Drouin vs. Jeff Crossman (30+MS)
Dan Godwin vs. Winner Zarei/Hache (30+MS)
12:00 pm
Cameron/Cameron vs. Vautour/Breau (60+MX)
Cormier/Davis vs. Ehler/Ehler (55+MX)
12:30 pm
McDonough/Wheeler vs. LaPlante/Imbeault (35+MX)
Fraser/Leger vs. TBD (45+LD Consolation)
1:30 pm
Drouin/Gallant vs. Francis/Gaudet (30+MD)
John Hammond vs. Winner Theriault/Doucette (50+MS Consolation)
2:00 pm
Kulkarni/Ricketts vs. Crossman/Godwin (30+MD)
2:15 pm
Fenwick/Fox vs. TBD (35+MX)
Cameron/Cameron vs. Brun/Lavoie (60+MX)
3:00 pm
Cindy Wheeler vs. Kristen Sweet (40+LS)
Nicolas Bertrand vs. Loser Bekal/Gaudet (35+MS Consolation)
4:00 pm
Brian Gallant vs. Louis Breau (40+MS)
Johannes Doerner vs. Mehdi Ben Ammar (40+MS Consolation)
4:15 pm
William Langley vs. Winner Nemeth/Cochrane (65+MS Consolation
Gerald Goodine vs. Winner Cormier/Doucette (60+MS Consolation

At Moncton on Saturday
9:00 am
Thomas O’Leary vs. Zachary Plante (u16B)
Hubert Poirier vs. Ben Daigle (u16B)
Kieryn Minor vs. Egan Woolfrey (u16B)
Sebastien Nguyen vs. Declan Walsh (u16B)
Charles McDonough vs. Alex Roberts (u16BC)
Vinh Cookson vs. Simon Mujoomdar (u16BC)
Arthur Zhyznomirskyy vs. Dempsey Blomme (u10B)
Benjamin Woo vs. Isaac Leigh (u10B)
10:15 am
Jack Naas vs. Dylan MacNeil (u10BC)
Jack Hebert vs. Joshua Yin (u10BC)
10:30 am
Ben Hamilton vs. Griffin McDonough (u18B)
Anthony Shaw vs. Vinh Cookson (u18B)
Sofie Hajek vs. Yasmine El Rherrabi (u16G)
Olivia Larsen vs. Cali Nadeau (u16G)
11:30 am
Vida Campbell vs. Iris Hu (u12G)
Renate Reut vs. Joni Colburne (u12G)
11:45 am
Shubham Talukdar vs. Charles McDonough (u14B)
Zachary Plante vs. Hubert Poirier (u14B)
Sam Downs vs. Thomas O’Leary (u14B)
Egan Woolfrey vs. David Propper (u14B)
12:45 pm
Thomas Russell vs. Andrew Kukurin (u14BC)
Simon Mujoomdar vs. Cameron MacNeil (u14BC)
Sam Hajek vs. Felix Dobrovoskiy (u14BC)
Jude Stewart vs. Alex Roberts (u14BC)
1:30 pm
U18 Boys Consolation
Jack Naas vs. Andreas Doemer (u12BC)
Joshua Yin vs. Veer Virmani (u12BC)
Johnny Conlon vs. Ezra Sharma (u12BC)
2:30 pm
Jacob Propper vs. Ben Conlon (u12B)
Arthur Zhyznomiskyy vs. Cameron MacNeil (u12B)
Jack Hebert vs. Sam Hajek (u12B)
Andrew Kukurin vs. Sam Downs (u12B)
3:00 pm
Shubham Talukdar vs. Winner O’Leary/Plante (u16B)
Ben Hamilton vs. Winner Poirier/Daigle (u16B)
3:15 pm
U14 Girls Final
U14 Girls Consolation
4:00 pm
U18 Girls Final
U18 Girls Consolation
4:30 pm
Kukurin/MacNeil vs. Dobrovoskiy/Roberts (u14D)
Hebert/Stewart vs. Chiasson/Woolfrey (u14BD)
4:45 pm
MacNeil/Naas vs. Leigh/Woo (u10BD)
Virmani/Yin vs. Blommer/Doemer (u10BD)
5:15 pm
Daigle/McDonough vs. Winner (Kukurin/MacNeil vs. Dobrovoskiy/Roberts) (u14D)
Conlon/Hajek vs. Winner (Hebert/Stewart vs. Chiasson/Woolfrey) (u14BD)
6:00 pm
U16 Boys Semi
U16 Boys Semi
Winner (MacNeil/Naas vs. Leigh/Woo) vs. Winner (Virmani/Yin vs. Blommer/Doemer) (u10BD)
Nadeau/Larsen vs. Colburne/Hajek (Girls Doubles)
6:15 pm
U14 Boys Doubles Final

Saturday in Dieppe
9:00 am
Johannes Doemer vs. Denis Doiron (4.0MS)
Tim Martin vs. Adam Spray (4.0MS)
Evan McNicol vs. Jeff Bodner (MOS)
Cade Nadeau vs. Mark Rainnie (MOS)
Jeremy Gallant vs. Lauchlan McDonough (MOS)
Jonathan Gaunce vs. Gryffin Minor (MOS)
10:15 pm
Sebastien Nguyen vs. Sergy Zhyznomskyy (MOSC)
10:30 pm
Miguel Levesque vs. Cezar Campeanu (MOSC)
Mathieu Landry vs. Brian Gallant (MOSC)
11:30 am
MOD Quarters
MOD Quarters
12:30 pm
MOD Quarters
MOD Quarters
1:00 pm
Kieryn Minor vs. Sunpreetsing Kochhar (MOSC)
Declan Walsh vs. Huy Nguyen (MOSC)
2:30 pm
Sunpreetsingh Kochhar vs. Winner Doemer/Doiron (4.0MS)
Keith Bodner vs. Winner Martin/Spray (4.0MS)
2:45 pm
Tim Martin vs. TBD (MOSC)
Pat Hache vs TBD (MOSC)
Matthew Higgins vs. TBD (MOSC)
4:00 pm
MOS Semi
MOS Semi
4:30 pm
4.0 Consolation
4.0 Consolation
5:00
MOS Consolation
MOS Consolation
5:45 pm
4.0 Consolation
6:30 pm
MD Semi
MD Semi